Burstcointeam.Com - Info burstcointeam.com

burstcointeam.com receives about 1,300 unique visitors and 3,770 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,792.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank burstcointeam.com is ranked number 243,429 in the world and 0.00026% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Las Vegas, NV, 89119, United States and links to network IP address 172.96.184.141. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - burstcointeam.com

How popular is burstcointeam.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,770 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
243,429 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00026% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.9%40.1%40484
Japan 23.3%24.2%32817
Singapore 7.2%7.8%8037
France 6.7%7.5%47008
Korea, Republic of 5.5%6.1%27684
Netherlands 2.4%2.8%47261
Czech Republic 2.4%3.9%23528
Viet Nam 0.8%1.2%56582

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
burstcointeam.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush burstcointeam.com
Domain:
  burstcointeam.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is burstcointeam.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much burstcointeam.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.00
Monthly Revenue:
$720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$8,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,512$17.34
Japan 912$2.92
France 283$1.33
Singapore 294$0.88
Netherlands 106$0.54
Korea, Republic of 230$0.53
Czech Republic 147$0.32
Viet Nam 45$0.03

How much money do burstcointeam.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$112.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,370.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
460
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,786
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
167,727
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 272$3.12
Singapore 85$0.25
France 31$0.15
Netherlands 18$0.09
Japan 27$0.09
Czech Republic 15$0.03
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02
Viet Nam 2$0.00

How much is burstcointeam.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,792.53

Where is burstcointeam.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.96.184.141
ASN:
AS36114 
ISP:
Versaweb, LLC 
Server Location:
Las Vegas
NV
89119
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.96.184.141

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does burstcointeam.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4633 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 16 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.min.js
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/video-lightbox.js
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/***-forms/js/scripts-general.js
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/modernizr.custom.min.js
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/helpers.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/css/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.7.3
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/wp-video-lightbox.css?ver=4.7.3
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/siteorigin-panels/css/front.css?ver=2.4.25
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.7
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/***-forms/css/front.css?ver=4.7.3
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A300%2C500%2Cregular%2C700&subset=latin%2Call&ver=4.7.3
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/style.css?ver=1.0.0
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,300i,400,400i,600,600i,700,700i,800,800i
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open%2BSans%3A400%2C300%2C300italic%2C400italic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C800italic%26subset%3Dlatin%2Cgreek%2Cgreek-ext%2Cvietnamese%2Ccyrillic-ext%2Ccyrillic%2Clatin-ext&ver=1.0.0
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/css/typicons.css?ver=1.0.0
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.4.0
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/css/site-banner.css?ver=1.0.0
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/css/footer-banner.css?ver=1.0.0
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.7.3
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/css/jquery.sidr.css?ver=1.0.0
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/tesseract-remove-branding-master/assets/css/tesseract-remove-branding-frontend.css?ver=1.0.0

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 582 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="home-headline">Burstcointeam</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="siteorigin-pan…anel-row-style">Proof of Capac…d Transactions</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>facts and metrics</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>$ 7.10</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>~ 10.000 BURST</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>2027</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>full nodes online</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>15023 TB</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Network Size</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>$ 2395409.0</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Market Capitalization</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="home-we">A cryptocurren…saved to disk.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Guides Whitepaper</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="siteorigin-pan…anel-row-style">&quot;Sadly Bitcoin…Lead Developer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Proof of Capac…is ASIC Proof</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>One of the rea…ptocurrencies.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Burstcoin&#39;s Pr…do HDD sizes.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class=""> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/***-forms/js/scripts-general.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/siteorigin-panels/js/styling-24.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/plugins/wp-video-lightbox/js/video-lightbox.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/helpers-functions.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/helpers.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/jquery.fittext.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/jquery.sidr.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/modernizr.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/js/skip-link-focus-fix.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.3KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/burstwall_smaller.jpg could save 16.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/white_circle_logo_Frame-1.png could save 4.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Burst_logoOriginal.png could save 2.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 999B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.burstcointeam.com/templates/bcoin/wp-content/themes/TESSERACT/style.css?ver=1.0.0 could save 999B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

burstcointeam.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

burstcointeam.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to burstcointeam.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cmnh7e3lpfbc2dhkn2sb3dhrn4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 14 May 2017 00:41:21 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX burstcointeam.com 3591
TXT 3591
A 172.96.184.141 3591
NS ns14.hawkhost.com 3591
NS ns13.hawkhost.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-03-30
Domain Age:
1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: burstcointeam.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS13.HAWKHOST.COM
Name Server: NS14.HAWKHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=burstcointeam.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BURSTCOINTEAM.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS13.HAWKHOST.COM
Name Server: NS14.HAWKHOST.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 30-mar-2017
Creation Date: 30-mar-2017
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 May 2017 00:41:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 163 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
burstcointeam.com widget